Home Feedback Contents Search Disclaimer

Our Past Masters
Our Lodge The District Freemasonry Masonic Links

 

Up


 

Our Past Masters

 

Worshipful Master

Year

 

Worshipful Master

Year

*Marvin C. Smith 2023   G. R. Bell 1936
David G. Randle 2018   W. H. Harris 1935
Steven Johnson 2017   Dr. W. W. Ridge 1934
Matthew R. Burke 2016   L. B. Smith 1933
Bruce Davis 2015   E. G. Gawley 1932
Walter Anders 2014   J. T. Tidey 1931
Ken Tomlinson 2013   H. Johnson 1930
Keith Phillips 2012   Alex Spittal 1929
Allen Rutherford 2011   Dr. G. L. Bell 1928
Keith Etsell 2010   E. Hendershott 1927
Robert L. McKinnell 2009   A. L. Burkholder

1926

Brian Teskey 2008   N. A. Fletcher

1925

Brian Teskey 2007   A. Hillgartner

1924

James H. Wilkin

2006

  David Young

1923

Gary DeGrow

2005

  Angus Dalgleish

1922

Louis M. Domjan

2004

  T. H. Gowland

1921

Peter W. McQueen

2003

  Ewart McEvoy

1920

Louis M. Domjan

2002

  J. K. Spittal

1919

Marvin C. Smith

2001

  George Bush Jr.

1918

Peter W. McQueen 2000   G. W. Houston 1917
C. Glen Scott 1999   J. D. Rose 1916
Harry Gibson 1998   Allan Spittal 1915
Barry Knight 1997   James Muir 1914
Larry Burke 1996   J. H. Glover 1913
Andrew Lowden 1995   Hugh Johnson 1912
Robert L. McKinnell 1994   E. T. Twiss 1911
Neil Dolson 1993   E. W. Dartnell 1910
William B. Grabham 1992   B. A. Smith 1909
Larry Burke 1991   Dr. E. J. Whitworth 1908
Andrew Lowden 1990   Mathew Johnson 1907
Ken J. Grabham 1989   Dr. D. G. McIlraith 1906
Neil Dolson 1988   A. Jarvis 1905
Larry Burke 1987   E. Twiss 1904
Elwood Jackson 1986   George Bush 1903
Arthur Harris 1985   James Lang 1902
James Black 1984   A. Johnson 1901
Walter Anders 1983   J. F. Senn 1900
Walter Anders 1982   George Lang 1899
Robert McKinnell 1981   W. G. Fletcher 1898
Kenneth Coomber 1980   Robert Wright 1897
Harold French 1979   S. C. Wright 1896
Stanley Bunker 1978   Judson Barlow 1895
Stanley Bunker 1977   Jason Ashbaugh 1894
Allan Reid 1976   Dr. M. J. Mullock 1893
Allan Reid 1975   J. A. Jackson 1892
James Kennedy 1974   Thomas Powell 1891
Frank Love 1973   David Greenhill 1890
Ross Laidman 1972   J. F. Senn 1889
John Hyslop 1971   J. F. Senn 1888
Bruce Reid 1970   Rev. W. D. Rees 1887
K. F. Grabham 1969   J. A. Duncan 1886
Donald Tweedle 1968   E. J. Duffy 1885
R. Hillgartner 1967   E. J. Duffy 1884
J. Tarbutt 1966   George Crystal 1883
C. B. Guyatt 1965   John Brown Jr. 1882
Ralph M. Hyslop 1964   John Brown Jr. 1881
Andrew Lowden 1963   James Muir 1880
John Duff 1962   James Russell 1879
D. C. Young 1961   Rev. S. G. Harris 1878
L. E. Tweedle 1960   Joseph Graham 1877
G. R. Hunt 1959   William Brown 1876
H. W. Hyslop 1958   James Russell 1875
R. A. Quance 1957   James Russell 1874
Donald Kennedy 1956   John Simpson 1873
Charles Stewart 1955   John Simpson 1872
J. Sheldrick 1954   R. H. Biggar 1871
J. H. Smith 1953   John Brown Jr. 1870
J. A. Harris 1952   John Brown Jr. 1869
Robert Murphy 1951   John Brown Jr. 1868
Herbert Whittaker 1950   John Brown Jr. 1867
B. E. Clark 1949   John Brown Jr. 1866
W. Ronald 1948   William Wright 1865
Fred Cooper 1947   William Brown 1864
A. P. Hendershott 1946   James Hoey 1863
N. H. Gawley 1945   John Duff 1862
A. E. Lowden 1944   William Brown 1861
Harvey Daw 1943   William Brown 1860
Fred Leeming 1942   Robert Dalgleish 1859
S. C. Daw 1941   John Brown 1858
Orval Bell 1940   Jeremiah Taylor 1857
R. S. Gowland 1939   Jeremiah Taylor 1856
C. C. Lindsay 1938   Jeremiah Taylor 1855
G. A. McKinnell 1937      

*Present Worshipful Master

^Above list does not include Enniskillen Lodge No. 185, Lincoln Lodge No. 544 or other Affiliated Past Masters

 


 

Home ] Up ] Our Officers ] Our 150th ] [ Our Past Masters ] Our G.L. Officers ] Lodge Events ] Contact Us ] Area Map ] Local Map ]

Send mail to with questions or comments about this web site
Copyright 2003-2023 The Harmony Lodge No. 57  Disclaimer
Last modified: 2023-04-16